Projects

REGAL COURT

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 17 KIM KEAT ROAD REGAL COURT SINGAPORE 328837
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 83 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 74 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,258,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,328 psf Average $1,272 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGAL COURT

Regal Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Regal Court currently has 74 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 74 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 9 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -15.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 1.07 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.11 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.42 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.28 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.95 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.22 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,000 $3,089 51
3 bed $3,200 $3,448 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,900 $2,900 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,050 $3,093 50
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,200 $3,448 23

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,250,000 $1,305 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,280,000 $1,209 psf 2
11 to 15 $1,409,000 $1,335 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,250,000 958 sqft · $1,305 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,270,000 915 sqft · $1,388 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,288,000 915 sqft · $1,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$1,580,000 1,173 sqft · $1,347 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$1,560,000 1,163 sqft · $1,342 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2023
$1,258,000 947 sqft · $1,328 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2023
$1,150,000 958 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022
$965,000 915 sqft · $1,055 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGAL COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 74 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 74

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGAL COURT point to a typical sale price of $1,258,000 and $1,328 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,258,000
Median PSF $1,328 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGAL COURT has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $11.3M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D12 to compare REGAL COURT against the wider area.