Projects

BLISS LOFT

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 25 KIM KEAT CLOSE BLISS LOFT SINGAPORE 328933
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 99 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 89 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,010,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,334 psf Average $1,362 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BLISS LOFT

Bliss Loft is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Bliss Loft currently has 89 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 89 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Oct 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend -4.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 22.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.05 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.06 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 1.08 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.23 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.39 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.2 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.81 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.37 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.42 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,570 32
2 bed $3,400 $3,277 57

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,570 32
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,307 14
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,253 40
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,300 $3,467 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,000,000 $1,279 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,020,000 $1,388 psf 3
11 to 15 $1,060,000 $1,310 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,450 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$725,000 452 sqft · $1,604 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$1,060,000 829 sqft · $1,279 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$740,000 452 sqft · $1,637 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2024
$1,400,000 1,378 sqft · $1,016 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2024
$1,150,000 829 sqft · $1,388 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$1,000,000 807 sqft · $1,239 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$738,000 452 sqft · $1,632 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$1,380,000 1,399 sqft · $986 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BLISS LOFT shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 89 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 89

If you are buying

Recent sales at BLISS LOFT point to a typical sale price of $1,010,000 and $1,334 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,010,000
Median PSF $1,334 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BLISS LOFT has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.