Projects

PARC HAVEN

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 12 LORONG LIMAU PARC HAVEN SINGAPORE 328741
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 172 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,000 160 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,474,444 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,430 psf Average $1,395 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC HAVEN

Parc Haven is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Parc Haven currently has 160 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 160 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 12 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 7.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 0.99 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 1 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.26 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.14 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.24 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.3 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,850 $2,768 45
2 bed $3,600 $3,595 29
3 bed $4,500 $4,543 44
Unknown $2,300 $2,260 42

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,400 $2,274 38
500 to 600 sqft $2,200 $2,125 4
600 to 700 sqft $2,850 $2,778 41
700 to 800 sqft $2,625 $2,663 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,550 $3,588 28
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,316 22
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,288 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,428,888 $1,407 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,520,000 $1,454 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,500 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,050 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,400 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,550,000 1,012 sqft · $1,532 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,070,906 689 sqft · $1,555 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,848,000 1,313 sqft · $1,407 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$920,000 775 sqft · $1,187 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,000,000 1,378 sqft · $1,452 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,428,888 1,012 sqft · $1,412 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,900,000 1,313 sqft · $1,447 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$1,520,000 1,012 sqft · $1,502 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC HAVEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,000 across 160 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,000
Rental contracts 160

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC HAVEN point to a typical sale price of $1,474,444 and $1,430 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,474,444
Median PSF $1,430 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC HAVEN has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.