Projects

PRIMEDGE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 45 LORONG 34 GEYLANG PRIMEDGE SINGAPORE 398236
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 106 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,600 93 rental contracts
Typical sale price $790,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,498 psf Average $1,451 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRIMEDGE

Primedge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Primedge currently has 93 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 93 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Sept 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -10.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.45 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.47 km away
PAYA LEBAR MRT STATION (CC9) 0.7 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.74 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.77 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.77 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.52 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.32 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLKS 13/14 HAIG ROAD) Food centre · 0.88 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,550 $2,428 67
2 bed $3,100 $3,050 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,550 $2,428 67
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $2,882 22
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,750 $3,975 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $700,000 $1,517 psf 7
06 to 10 $947,944 $1,426 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,350 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$698,888 452 sqft · $1,546 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$656,000 452 sqft · $1,451 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,325,000 980 sqft · $1,353 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$845,000 527 sqft · $1,602 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$672,000 441 sqft · $1,523 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$680,000 441 sqft · $1,541 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$800,000 527 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$806,000 527 sqft · $1,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRIMEDGE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,600 across 93 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,600
Rental contracts 93

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRIMEDGE point to a typical sale price of $790,000 and $1,498 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $790,000
Median PSF $1,498 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRIMEDGE has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $11.0M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D14 to compare PRIMEDGE against the wider area.