Projects

PAVILION SQUARE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 345 GEYLANG ROAD PAVILION SQUARE SINGAPORE 389366
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 139 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,600 119 rental contracts
Typical sale price $618,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,468 psf Average $1,467 psf
Estimated gross yield 5.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PAVILION SQUARE

Pavilion Square is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Pavilion Square currently has 119 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 119 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend -3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.52 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.81 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.61 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.68 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.88 km away
BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.03 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.63 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.93 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,539 114
2 bed $3,600 $3,380 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,600 $2,517 99
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,680 15
700 to 800 sqft $3,800 $3,525 4
800 to 900 sqft $2,800 $2,800 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $618,000 $1,431 psf 11
06 to 10 $618,000 $1,497 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$618,000 398 sqft · $1,552 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$618,000 398 sqft · $1,552 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$631,888 398 sqft · $1,587 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$970,000 657 sqft · $1,477 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$618,000 398 sqft · $1,552 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,010,000 732 sqft · $1,380 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2024
$650,000 398 sqft · $1,632 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$630,888 398 sqft · $1,584 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PAVILION SQUARE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,600 across 119 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,600
Rental contracts 119

If you are buying

Recent sales at PAVILION SQUARE point to a typical sale price of $618,000 and $1,468 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $618,000
Median PSF $1,468 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PAVILION SQUARE has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.