Projects

PICCADILLY GRAND

D08 / Little India

Address 3 NORTHUMBERLAND ROAD PICCADILLY GRAND SINGAPORE 219569
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 559 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 134 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,828,000 425 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,150 psf Average $2,167 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PICCADILLY GRAND

Piccadilly Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 apartment, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Piccadilly Grand currently has 134 rental contracts and 425 sale transactions, covering Apr 2022 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 407 new sale transactions, 18 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $860.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Apr 2022 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 134 Oct 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 425 Apr 2022 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 31.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.14 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.33 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.53 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.23 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.09 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.76 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.83 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.23 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.77 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.7 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.78 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,708 24
2 bed $4,700 $4,683 24
3 bed $6,250 $6,244 18
4 bed $8,400 $8,440 5
5 bed $9,300 $9,333 3
Unknown $4,100 $4,778 60

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,500 $3,567 27
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,710 25
600 to 700 sqft $4,600 $4,535 20
700 to 800 sqft $4,900 $4,922 18
800 to 900 sqft $6,000 $6,029 7
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,450 $6,346 23
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $8,200 $7,513 8
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,400 $8,400 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,546,500 $2,079 psf 48
06 to 10 $1,828,000 $2,107 psf 106
11 to 15 $1,852,000 $2,153 psf 105
16 to 20 $1,800,000 $2,218 psf 105
21 to 25 $1,924,000 $2,173 psf 61

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,200 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,700,000 1,087 sqft · $2,484 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,738,888 710 sqft · $2,448 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$2,200,000 883 sqft · $2,492 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,800,000 710 sqft · $2,534 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$3,700,000 1,582 sqft · $2,338 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,750,000 710 sqft · $2,463 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,715,000 1,076 sqft · $2,522 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,680,000 1,098 sqft · $2,441 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PICCADILLY GRAND shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 134 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 134

If you are buying

Recent sales at PICCADILLY GRAND point to a typical sale price of $1,828,000 and $2,150 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,828,000
Median PSF $2,150 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PICCADILLY GRAND has 425 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.