Projects

CITYSCAPE @FARRER PARK

D08 / Little India

Address 101 MERGUI ROAD CITYSCAPE @FARRER PARK SINGAPORE 219067
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 456 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 396 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,815,000 60 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,592 psf Average $1,572 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CITYSCAPE @FARRER PARK

Cityscape @Farrer Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Cityscape @Farrer Park currently has 396 rental contracts and 60 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 60 resale transactions
Total sold value $116.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 396 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 60 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -8.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.65 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.71 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.9 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.27 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.6 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.24 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.25 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.97 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,200 $4,018 282
3 bed $5,350 $5,114 108
4 bed $8,250 $8,467 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $3,911 124
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,056 80
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,159 70
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,890 48
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,500 $5,175 64
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,200 $4,833 3
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $7,800 $8,267 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,673,444 $1,355 psf 4
06 to 10 $1,623,600 $1,468 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,840,000 $1,616 psf 10
16 to 20 $1,635,000 $1,570 psf 10
21 to 25 $1,849,000 $1,667 psf 12
26 to 30 $2,228,000 $1,675 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,968,000 1,163 sqft · $1,693 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,660,000 990 sqft · $1,676 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2026
$1,820,000 1,119 sqft · $1,626 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$1,673,000 990 sqft · $1,689 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2026
$1,670,000 990 sqft · $1,686 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$2,228,000 1,249 sqft · $1,784 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$2,300,000 1,346 sqft · $1,709 psf · 26 to 30 · Dec 2025
$2,310,000 1,346 sqft · $1,717 psf · 26 to 30 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CITYSCAPE @FARRER PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 396 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 396

If you are buying

Recent sales at CITYSCAPE @FARRER PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,815,000 and $1,592 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,815,000
Median PSF $1,592 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CITYSCAPE @FARRER PARK has 60 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.