Projects

STURDEE RESIDENCES

D08 / Little India

Address 10 BEATTY ROAD STURDEE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 209955
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 650 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,818 546 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,396,944 104 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,012 psf Average $2,006 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about STURDEE RESIDENCES

Sturdee Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 condominium, non-landed properties in D08 / Little India. Sturdee Residences currently has 546 rental contracts and 104 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 88 resale transactions, 16 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $154.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 546 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 104 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BENDEMEER MRT STATION (DT23) 0.44 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 0.48 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION (NE8) 0.63 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.92 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.25 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.76 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.49 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.62 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.52 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D08

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,139 192
2 bed $4,000 $3,946 203
3 bed $5,100 $5,078 128
4 bed $7,000 $6,892 16
5 bed $8,500 $8,571 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,142 193
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,577 49
600 to 700 sqft $4,100 $4,054 128
700 to 800 sqft $4,100 $4,110 26
800 to 900 sqft $5,000 $4,894 48
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,200 $5,076 53
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,408 25
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,350 $7,173 20

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,465,000 $1,968 psf 10
06 to 10 $1,340,000 $1,922 psf 20
11 to 15 $1,384,444 $1,921 psf 18
16 to 20 $1,395,000 $2,086 psf 15
21 to 25 $1,400,000 $2,075 psf 27
26 to 30 $1,295,000 $2,133 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,200 5 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$2,150,000 1,044 sqft · $2,059 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,410,000 657 sqft · $2,147 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,080,000 947 sqft · $2,196 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$2,070,000 936 sqft · $2,210 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$1,251,000 570 sqft · $2,193 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$1,390,000 657 sqft · $2,117 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,300,000 1,033 sqft · $2,226 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,538,000 721 sqft · $2,133 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

STURDEE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,818 across 546 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,818
Rental contracts 546

If you are buying

Recent sales at STURDEE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,396,944 and $2,012 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,396,944
Median PSF $2,012 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. STURDEE RESIDENCES has 104 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.