Projects

PICARDY GARDENS

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 102 JALAN PARI BURONG PICARDY GARDENS SINGAPORE 488741
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 35 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 25 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,095,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,592 psf Average $1,522 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PICARDY GARDENS

Picardy Gardens is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Picardy Gardens currently has 25 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $43.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 25 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -19.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -12.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.84 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.28 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.45 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
LEARNING STUDIO EDUCARE @ CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.27 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.13 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.25 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 1.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $5,000 $5,141 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,800 $4,533 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,250 $4,142 6
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,600 $3,600 2
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $5,733 6
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,425 $6,425 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,000 $7,375 3
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,000 $4,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,069,000 $1,422 psf 2
- $4,825,000 $1,687 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,350 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,850 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Sept 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · May 2025
$6,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$1,750,000 1,302 sqft · $1,344 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,388,000 1,593 sqft · $1,499 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$4,250,000 2,310 sqft · $1,840 psf · - · Jul 2025
$7,000,000 4,143 sqft · $1,690 psf · - · Oct 2024
$6,500,000 3,552 sqft · $1,830 psf · - · Feb 2024
$3,940,000 2,310 sqft · $1,706 psf · - · Dec 2023
$3,888,888 2,310 sqft · $1,684 psf · - · May 2023
$5,400,000 3,954 sqft · $1,366 psf · - · Jan 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PICARDY GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 25 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 25
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PICARDY GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $4,095,000 and $1,592 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,095,000
Median PSF $1,592 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PICARDY GARDENS has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.