Projects

PEAKVIEW ESTATE

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 17 JALAN ANAK PATONG PEAKVIEW ESTATE SINGAPORE 489333
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 74 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 55 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,300,000 19 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,584 psf Average $1,773 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PEAKVIEW ESTATE

Peakview Estate is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Peakview Estate currently has 55 rental contracts and 19 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 19 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 55 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 19 Nov 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 6.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 40.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 0.54 km away
BEDOK RESERVOIR MRT STATION (DT30) 1.43 km away
SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 1.68 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
SAINT ANTHONY'S CANOSSIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.81 km away
BEDOK GREEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.96 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 4.54 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.57 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 58 NEW UPPER CHANGI ROAD) Food centre · 0.86 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,000 $4,316 55

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $3,100 $3,208 13
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,700 $3,700 2
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,800 $5,100 17
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $3,000 $4,162 13
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $6,250 $6,250 2
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $4,250 $4,417 6
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $5,200 $5,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,725,000 $1,187 psf 1
- $4,340,000 $1,603 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,100 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,300 NA bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,600 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · May 2025
$4,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025

Sales

$6,000,000 1,772 sqft · $3,386 psf · - · Jan 2026
$6,000,000 3,305 sqft · $1,816 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,800,000 3,278 sqft · $1,464 psf · - · Aug 2025
$5,150,000 1,981 sqft · $2,600 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,838,000 1,961 sqft · $1,957 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,400,000 2,445 sqft · $1,391 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,200,000 1,992 sqft · $2,108 psf · - · Mar 2025
$4,500,000 3,436 sqft · $1,310 psf · - · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PEAKVIEW ESTATE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 55 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 55

If you are buying

Recent sales at PEAKVIEW ESTATE point to a typical sale price of $4,300,000 and $1,584 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,300,000
Median PSF $1,584 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PEAKVIEW ESTATE has 19 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.