Projects

PASIR VIEW PARK

D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town

Address 200 PASIR PANJANG ROAD PASIR VIEW PARK SINGAPORE 118571
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 90 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 79 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,050,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,498 psf Average $1,491 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PASIR VIEW PARK

Pasir View Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D05 / Pasir Panjang, Hong Leong Garden, Clementi New Town. Pasir View Park currently has 79 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $21.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 79 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -15.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR PANJANG MRT STATION (CC26) 0.51 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION 0.71 km away
HAW PAR VILLA MRT STATION (CC25) 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRESTON CAMPUS) 2.03 km away
SORBONNE-ASSAS INTERNATIONAL LAW SCHOOL - ASIA 2.31 km away
BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL 2.36 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BLANGAH RISE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 2.36 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.49 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.33 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.03 km away
TELOK BLANGAH HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 2.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D05

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,431 13
3 bed $4,300 $4,381 56
4 bed $4,900 $4,858 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,564 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,700 $2,700 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,400 $4,433 38
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,300 $4,317 15
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,200 $4,050 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,900 $4,858 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,050,000 $1,498 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2025
$5,500 4 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$2,060,000 1,335 sqft · $1,543 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,060,000 1,335 sqft · $1,543 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,050,000 1,335 sqft · $1,536 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,500,000 1,464 sqft · $1,708 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,230,000 1,507 sqft · $1,480 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,580,000 990 sqft · $1,595 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$2,000,000 1,335 sqft · $1,498 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,830,000 1,335 sqft · $1,371 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PASIR VIEW PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 79 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 79

If you are buying

Recent sales at PASIR VIEW PARK point to a typical sale price of $2,050,000 and $1,498 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,050,000
Median PSF $1,498 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PASIR VIEW PARK has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.