Projects

PASIR RIS 8

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 12 PASIR RIS DRIVE 8 PASIR RIS 8 SINGAPORE 519469
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 706 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2021 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,675 172 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,285,000 534 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,644 psf Average $1,679 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PASIR RIS 8

Pasir Ris 8 is a 99-year leasehold from 2021 apartment, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Pasir Ris 8 currently has 172 rental contracts and 534 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2021
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 487 new sale transactions, 47 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $777.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 172 Apr 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 534 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -7.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.14 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.55 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.08 km away

Schools nearby

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.05 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.74 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 1.97 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.77 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.37 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,123 45
2 bed $3,775 $3,804 96
3 bed $6,000 $5,965 29
4 bed $8,000 $8,000 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $3,123 45
700 to 800 sqft $3,700 $3,784 91
800 to 900 sqft $4,100 $4,180 5
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,500 $5,633 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $6,100 $6,100 2
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,350 $6,357 12
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $8,000 $8,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,315,500 $1,649 psf 138
06 to 10 $1,280,000 $1,644 psf 352
11 to 15 $1,297,500 $1,659 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,625,000 775 sqft · $2,097 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,125,000 538 sqft · $2,090 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,630,000 775 sqft · $2,103 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,600,000 775 sqft · $2,064 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,970,000 1,023 sqft · $1,926 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,475,000 710 sqft · $2,076 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$2,250,000 1,023 sqft · $2,200 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,650,888 775 sqft · $2,130 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PASIR RIS 8 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,675 across 172 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,675
Rental contracts 172

If you are buying

Recent sales at PASIR RIS 8 point to a typical sale price of $1,285,000 and $1,644 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,285,000
Median PSF $1,644 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2021 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PASIR RIS 8 has 534 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.