Projects

TREASURE AT TAMPINES

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 7 TAMPINES LANE TREASURE AT TAMPINES SINGAPORE 528487
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 2,167 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 1,169 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,492,444 998 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,648 psf Average $1,621 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TREASURE AT TAMPINES

Treasure At Tampines is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Treasure At Tampines currently has 1,169 rental contracts and 998 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 426 resale transactions, 297 new sale transactions, 275 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $1.5B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,169 Jul 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 998 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 6.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIMEI MRT STATION (EW3) 0.64 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (EW2) 0.97 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

TAMPINES SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
MIDDLETON INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.67 km away
TAMPINES PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
CHANGKAT PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.69 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 3.03 km away
SIMEI PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 1.26 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,700 $2,722 222
2 bed $3,300 $3,301 466
3 bed $4,300 $4,369 171
4 bed $5,500 $5,535 60
5 bed $7,000 $7,092 12
Unknown $3,325 $3,569 238

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,700 $2,748 291
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,199 223
600 to 700 sqft $3,350 $3,388 342
800 to 900 sqft $4,150 $4,179 58
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,275 $4,242 112
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,800 $4,791 56
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,250 $5,308 30
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,525 $5,605 44

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,570,000 $1,616 psf 386
06 to 10 $1,404,000 $1,681 psf 428
11 to 15 $1,332,000 $1,693 psf 184

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,070,888 1,722 sqft · $1,783 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,520,000 1,270 sqft · $1,984 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,658,000 915 sqft · $1,812 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,130,000 657 sqft · $1,721 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,470,000 1,238 sqft · $1,995 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,020,000 1,033 sqft · $1,955 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,140,000 678 sqft · $1,681 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,650,000 1,324 sqft · $2,002 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TREASURE AT TAMPINES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 1,169 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 1,169

If you are buying

Recent sales at TREASURE AT TAMPINES point to a typical sale price of $1,492,444 and $1,648 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,492,444
Median PSF $1,648 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TREASURE AT TAMPINES has 998 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.