Projects

PARK RESIDENCES KOVAN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 831 UPPER SERANGOON ROAD PARK RESIDENCES KOVAN SINGAPORE 534679
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 113 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,575 102 rental contracts
Typical sale price $640,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,802 psf Average $1,770 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARK RESIDENCES KOVAN

Park Residences Kovan is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Park Residences Kovan currently has 102 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 102 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Jun 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.36 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.43 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.3 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.27 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.41 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.42 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.42 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.46 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.6 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.95 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,575 $2,482 102

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,500 $2,446 94
600 to 700 sqft $2,950 $2,906 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $640,000 $1,802 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$1,850 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$685,000 355 sqft · $1,928 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$638,000 355 sqft · $1,796 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$680,000 355 sqft · $1,914 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$640,000 355 sqft · $1,802 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$650,000 355 sqft · $1,830 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$850,000 657 sqft · $1,295 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$642,382 355 sqft · $1,808 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$612,000 355 sqft · $1,723 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARK RESIDENCES KOVAN shows a typical monthly rent of $2,575 across 102 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,575
Rental contracts 102

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARK RESIDENCES KOVAN point to a typical sale price of $640,000 and $1,802 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $640,000
Median PSF $1,802 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARK RESIDENCES KOVAN has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $7.2M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D19 to compare PARK RESIDENCES KOVAN against the wider area.