Projects

SUITES @ PAYA LEBAR

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 420 UPPER PAYA LEBAR ROAD SUITES @ PAYA LEBAR SINGAPORE 534049
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 263 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 218 rental contracts
Typical sale price $666,588 45 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,584 psf Average $1,528 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SUITES @ PAYA LEBAR

Suites @ Paya Lebar is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Suites @ Paya Lebar currently has 218 rental contracts and 45 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 45 resale transactions
Total sold value $36.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 218 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 45 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend -5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SERANGOON MRT STATION (NE12) 0.74 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 0.83 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 0.88 km away

Schools nearby

PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.54 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.55 km away
DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.58 km away
SAINT GABRIEL'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.32 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.2 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.74 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,444 125
2 bed $3,250 $3,024 29
Unknown $2,450 $2,385 64

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,450 $2,364 118
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,505 57
500 to 600 sqft $2,500 $2,350 10
600 to 700 sqft $3,225 $3,011 28
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $2,900 $3,167 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,450 $3,450 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $666,588 $1,584 psf 45

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,450 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 NA bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$678,888 398 sqft · $1,705 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$666,588 377 sqft · $1,769 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,028,000 678 sqft · $1,516 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$690,000 398 sqft · $1,733 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,480,000 1,389 sqft · $1,066 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$660,000 377 sqft · $1,752 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$998,000 614 sqft · $1,627 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$980,000 646 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SUITES @ PAYA LEBAR shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 218 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 218

If you are buying

Recent sales at SUITES @ PAYA LEBAR point to a typical sale price of $666,588 and $1,584 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $666,588
Median PSF $1,584 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SUITES @ PAYA LEBAR has 45 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.