Projects

PARC SEABREEZE

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 532 JOO CHIAT ROAD PARC SEABREEZE SINGAPORE 427711
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 137 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,150 126 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,300,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,109 psf Average $2,085 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC SEABREEZE

Parc Seabreeze is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Parc Seabreeze currently has 126 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $37.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 126 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 9.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 9.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.18 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.07 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 1.07 km away

Schools nearby

TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.64 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.78 km away
CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.92 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.09 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.27 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.69 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 1.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,700 $5,641 81
4 bed $7,100 $6,961 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,725 $5,646 40
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,650 $5,589 40
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,100 $6,741 27
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,000 $6,625 14
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $7,500 $7,500 1
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $10,000 $9,625 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,250,000 $2,090 psf 4
06 to 10 $3,090,000 $2,291 psf 4
16 to 20 $4,200,000 $1,669 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,250 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,800 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,200 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,300 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,200 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$3,680,000 1,593 sqft · $2,310 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$3,100,000 1,292 sqft · $2,400 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$2,950,000 1,292 sqft · $2,284 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$3,300,000 1,593 sqft · $2,071 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$3,360,000 1,593 sqft · $2,109 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$3,080,000 1,356 sqft · $2,271 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$3,480,000 1,615 sqft · $2,155 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2023
$3,200,000 1,593 sqft · $2,009 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC SEABREEZE shows a typical monthly rent of $6,150 across 126 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,150
Rental contracts 126

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC SEABREEZE point to a typical sale price of $3,300,000 and $2,109 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,300,000
Median PSF $2,109 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC SEABREEZE has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.