Projects

M66

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 64 MOONSTONE LANE M66 SINGAPORE 328489
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 159 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,850 139 rental contracts
Typical sale price $920,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,350 psf Average $1,331 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about M66

M66 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. M66 currently has 139 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $21.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 139 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jul 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 22.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -6.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.56 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.59 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.27 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.73 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.77 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.12 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.1 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.06 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.47 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,550 $2,451 65
2 bed $3,200 $3,293 60
3 bed $3,600 $3,557 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,414 55
500 to 600 sqft $2,730 $2,656 10
600 to 700 sqft $3,075 $3,016 32
700 to 800 sqft $3,600 $3,557 14
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,625 $3,564 14
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,600 $3,514 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,800 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $920,000 $1,350 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,250 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,030,000 1,539 sqft · $1,319 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,520,000 1,356 sqft · $1,121 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$805,000 517 sqft · $1,558 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,530,000 1,130 sqft · $1,354 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$990,000 624 sqft · $1,586 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,550,000 1,098 sqft · $1,412 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,510,000 1,270 sqft · $1,189 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,356,000 1,130 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

M66 shows a typical monthly rent of $2,850 across 139 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,850
Rental contracts 139

If you are buying

Recent sales at M66 point to a typical sale price of $920,000 and $1,350 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $920,000
Median PSF $1,350 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. M66 has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.