Projects

PARC CENTRAL RESIDENCES

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 135 TAMPINES STREET 86 PARC CENTRAL RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 528449
Open map
Executive Condominium 153 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2019 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 3 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,396,000 150 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,194 psf Average $1,214 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC CENTRAL RESIDENCES

Parc Central Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2019 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Parc Central Residences currently has 3 rental contracts and 150 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2019
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 150 new sale transactions
Total sold value $199.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 3 Feb 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 150 May 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 33.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 1.41 km away
TAMPINES WEST MRT STATION (DT31) 1.58 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (EW2) 1.69 km away

Schools nearby

JUNYUAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
SPRINGFIELD SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
SAINT HILDA'S PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
SAINT HILDA'S SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.16 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.33 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 3.93 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.04 km away
HAWKER CENTRE @ OUR TAMPINES HUB Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,500 $4,567 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,500 $4,567 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,125,000 $1,166 psf 64
06 to 10 $1,427,000 $1,204 psf 26
11 to 15 $1,445,500 $1,237 psf 46
16 to 20 $1,422,000 $1,096 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2025

Sales

$1,448,000 936 sqft · $1,546 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024
$1,932,000 1,206 sqft · $1,603 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2024
$1,826,000 1,227 sqft · $1,488 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,394,000 926 sqft · $1,506 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,746,000 1,119 sqft · $1,560 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$1,501,000 926 sqft · $1,621 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2024
$1,455,000 926 sqft · $1,572 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,812,000 1,270 sqft · $1,427 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC CENTRAL RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 3 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 3
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC CENTRAL RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,396,000 and $1,194 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,396,000
Median PSF $1,194 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2019 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC CENTRAL RESIDENCES has 150 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.