Projects

ORCHARD BEL AIR

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 245 ORCHARD BOULEVARD ORCHARD BEL AIR SINGAPORE 248648
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 78 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1980 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,000 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,850,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,497 psf Average $1,504 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ORCHARD BEL AIR

Orchard Bel Air is a 99-year leasehold from 1980 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Orchard Bel Air currently has 72 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1980
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $29.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 72 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 May 2023 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -10.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.12 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.72 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.83 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.59 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.87 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.97 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.59 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.64 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.59 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,000 $10,169 72

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $10,000 $10,169 72

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $4,800,000 $1,477 psf 1
11 to 15 $4,950,000 $1,533 psf 4
16 to 20 $4,650,000 $1,440 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,000 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,000 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,500 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,500 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$11,500 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$4,800,000 3,251 sqft · $1,477 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$4,650,000 3,229 sqft · $1,440 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$4,900,000 3,229 sqft · $1,517 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$4,650,000 3,229 sqft · $1,440 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2024
$5,200,000 3,251 sqft · $1,600 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2024
$5,000,000 3,229 sqft · $1,548 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ORCHARD BEL AIR shows a typical monthly rent of $10,000 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,000
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at ORCHARD BEL AIR point to a typical sale price of $4,850,000 and $1,497 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,850,000
Median PSF $1,497 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1980 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ORCHARD BEL AIR has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.