Projects

THE TENERIFFE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 100 LAUREL WOOD AVENUE THE TENERIFFE SINGAPORE 275833
Open map
Terrace House 153 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $10,000 122 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,450,000 31 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,065 psf Average $1,040 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TENERIFFE

The Teneriffe is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Teneriffe currently has 122 rental contracts and 31 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Terrace House
Sale records 31 resale transactions
Total sold value $102.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 122 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 31 May 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 8.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.87 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.88 km away
KING ALBERT PARK MRT STATION (DT6) 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.2 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.27 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.28 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.3 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.85 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.17 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.08 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.77 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $10,000 $9,997 122

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,500 $9,007 14
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,000 $10,058 105
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,250 $13,250 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $11,000 $11,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,450,000 $1,065 psf 31

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,200 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$10,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$11,250 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$9,900 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$3,700,000 3,165 sqft · $1,169 psf · - · Jul 2025
$3,630,000 3,111 sqft · $1,167 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,620,000 3,165 sqft · $1,144 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,625,000 3,175 sqft · $1,142 psf · - · May 2025
$3,680,000 3,175 sqft · $1,159 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,620,000 3,089 sqft · $1,172 psf · - · Feb 2025
$3,560,000 3,122 sqft · $1,140 psf · - · Nov 2024
$3,580,000 3,122 sqft · $1,147 psf · - · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TENERIFFE shows a typical monthly rent of $10,000 across 122 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $10,000
Rental contracts 122

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TENERIFFE point to a typical sale price of $3,450,000 and $1,065 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,450,000
Median PSF $1,065 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TENERIFFE has 31 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.