Projects

KINGS VILLE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 KING'S DRIVE KINGS VILLE SINGAPORE 266368
Open map
Semi-Detached House 84 transactions 102-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,650 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,335,000 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,617 psf Average $1,585 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KINGS VILLE

Kings Ville is a 102-year leasehold from 1996 semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Kings Ville currently has 58 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 102-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Semi-Detached House
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $113.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 26 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -11.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.18 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.76 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.84 km away

Schools nearby

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.26 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.41 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.89 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.02 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.84 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.15 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.34 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,650 $10,106 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $9,500 $9,060 21
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $9,650 $9,931 18
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $12,000 $11,608 18
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $8,200 $8,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,335,000 $1,617 psf 26

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$14,000 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$9,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$12,300 NA bed · 3,000 to 3,500 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$5,800,000 3,412 sqft · $1,700 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,350,000 2,404 sqft · $1,810 psf · - · Aug 2025
$4,220,000 2,427 sqft · $1,739 psf · - · Jul 2025
$5,080,000 2,897 sqft · $1,754 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,820,000 2,696 sqft · $1,788 psf · - · Jun 2025
$4,480,000 2,563 sqft · $1,748 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,320,000 2,553 sqft · $1,692 psf · - · Mar 2025
$4,380,000 2,610 sqft · $1,678 psf · - · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KINGS VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $9,650 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,650
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at KINGS VILLE point to a typical sale price of $4,335,000 and $1,617 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,335,000
Median PSF $1,617 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 102-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KINGS VILLE has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.