Projects

HOLLAND GROVE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 117 HOLLAND GROVE VIEW HOLLAND GROVE SINGAPORE 276274
Open map
Detached House, Semi-Detached House 107 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1994 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,500 78 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,768,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,527 psf Average $1,558 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLAND GROVE

Holland Grove is a 99-year leasehold from 1994 detached house, semi-detached house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Holland Grove currently has 78 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1994
Property type Detached House, Semi-Detached House
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $109.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 78 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 29 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 14.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 31.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.24 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.27 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION 1.34 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
DOVER COURT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.82 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.31 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.43 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.72 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.47 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $9,500 $10,141 78

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $8,206 27
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $10,000 $9,735 33
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,209 $10,365 8
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $7,800 $7,800 2
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $22,500 $20,800 5
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $17,000 $17,000 1
7,500 to 8,000 sqft $13,500 $13,500 1
11,500 to 12,000 sqft $15,200 $15,200 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,768,000 $1,527 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

$12,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$10,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$11,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$9,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$23,000 NA bed · 4,500 to 5,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$8,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025
$8,800 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$4,000,000 2,153 sqft · $1,858 psf · - · Feb 2026
$4,180,000 2,278 sqft · $1,835 psf · - · Jan 2026
$4,080,000 2,230 sqft · $1,829 psf · - · Jun 2025
$3,750,000 2,714 sqft · $1,382 psf · - · Jun 2025
$5,500,888 5,264 sqft · $1,045 psf · - · May 2025
$4,450,000 2,166 sqft · $2,055 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,058,000 2,912 sqft · $1,394 psf · - · Mar 2025
$3,530,000 2,311 sqft · $1,527 psf · - · Nov 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLAND GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $9,500 across 78 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,500
Rental contracts 78

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLAND GROVE point to a typical sale price of $3,768,000 and $1,527 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,768,000
Median PSF $1,527 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1994 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLAND GROVE has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.