Projects

REGENT VILLAS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 91 JALAN LIM TAI SEE REGENT VILLAS SINGAPORE 268426
Open map
Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 20 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,700 13 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,625,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,436 psf Average $1,369 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REGENT VILLAS

Regent Villas is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 semi-detached house, terrace house in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Regent Villas currently has 13 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $25.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 13 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 7 May 2021 to Feb 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 1.18 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 1.25 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 1.27 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.9 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.25 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.25 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 1.73 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.53 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.84 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.37 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,700 $8,824 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $7,500 $7,100 3
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $10,100 $10,017 6
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $8,600 $8,100 3
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $9,008 $9,008 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,625,000 $1,436 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2025
$8,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$11,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,700 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Dec 2023
$12,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2023
$7,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Sept 2023

Sales

$3,900,000 2,190 sqft · $1,780 psf · - · Feb 2025
$4,220,500 3,671 sqft · $1,150 psf · - · Jan 2025
$3,588,888 2,423 sqft · $1,481 psf · - · Mar 2024
$3,625,000 2,422 sqft · $1,497 psf · - · Aug 2023
$3,980,000 2,771 sqft · $1,436 psf · - · Apr 2022
$3,050,000 2,190 sqft · $1,392 psf · - · Feb 2022
$3,150,000 3,721 sqft · $847 psf · - · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REGENT VILLAS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,700 across 13 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,700
Rental contracts 13
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at REGENT VILLAS point to a typical sale price of $3,625,000 and $1,436 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,625,000
Median PSF $1,436 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REGENT VILLAS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.