Projects

ONE ROSYTH

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 1 ROSYTH ROAD ONE ROSYTH SINGAPORE 546133
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 14 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1886 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,450 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,004 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,162 psf Average $1,217 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE ROSYTH

One Rosyth is a 999-year leasehold from 1886 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. One Rosyth currently has 8 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1886
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 8 Feb 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 Jun 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend 8.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 39.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 1.22 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 1.28 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION 1.37 km away

Schools nearby

LEARNING STUDIO BY ZENITANT (ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.56 km away
ZHONGHUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.84 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.37 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.37 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.68 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.7 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,530 5
Unknown $3,300 $3,333 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,300 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,350 $3,350 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,725 $3,700 4
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $2,850 $2,850 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,400,004 $1,162 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,750 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,300 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2024
$3,400 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Aug 2024
$3,850 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2023
$3,300 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jun 2022
$2,850 2 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2022

Sales

$838,000 517 sqft · $1,622 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,920,000 1,389 sqft · $1,383 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,350,000 1,076 sqft · $1,254 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$1,450,007 1,356 sqft · $1,069 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$2,700,000 2,756 sqft · $980 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$1,350,000 1,356 sqft · $995 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE ROSYTH shows a typical monthly rent of $3,450 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,450
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE ROSYTH point to a typical sale price of $1,400,004 and $1,162 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,004
Median PSF $1,162 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1886 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE ROSYTH has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.