Projects

CASA FORTUNA

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 36 AH HOOD ROAD CASA FORTUNA SINGAPORE 329980
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 210 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 184 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,344,000 26 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,535 psf Average $1,463 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CASA FORTUNA

Casa Fortuna is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Casa Fortuna currently has 184 rental contracts and 26 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 26 resale transactions
Total sold value $31.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 184 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 26 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 5.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.47 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.02 km away
BRADDELL MRT STATION 1.3 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.49 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away
FIRST TOA PAYOH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.55 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.13 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,875 128
2 bed $3,925 $3,802 56

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,790 92
700 to 800 sqft $3,050 $2,885 28
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,733 15
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,850 42
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,300 $3,679 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,380,000 $1,491 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,214,444 $1,510 psf 10
11 to 15 $825,000 $1,538 psf 9
16 to 20 $1,242,500 $1,615 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,750 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,623,000 1,044 sqft · $1,554 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$975,000 710 sqft · $1,372 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,500,000 926 sqft · $1,620 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$832,500 506 sqft · $1,646 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$835,000 506 sqft · $1,650 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$978,888 710 sqft · $1,378 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2025
$1,450,000 926 sqft · $1,566 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$1,608,000 1,044 sqft · $1,540 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CASA FORTUNA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 184 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 184

If you are buying

Recent sales at CASA FORTUNA point to a typical sale price of $1,344,000 and $1,535 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,344,000
Median PSF $1,535 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CASA FORTUNA has 26 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.