Projects

ONE DUCHESS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 DUCHESS ROAD ONE DUCHESS SINGAPORE 268977
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 40 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1875 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 33 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,073,776 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,379 psf Average $2,343 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ONE DUCHESS

One Duchess is a 999-year leasehold from 1875 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. One Duchess currently has 33 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1875
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $13.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 33 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 7 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -10.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION (DT8) 0.11 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 0.27 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 0.79 km away

Schools nearby

NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away
SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.56 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.77 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.07 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.33 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 4.03 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,050 $3,044 9
2 bed $3,796 $3,712 18
3 bed $3,000 $3,133 3
4 bed $6,800 $6,567 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,050 $3,044 9
700 to 800 sqft $3,340 $3,611 7
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,775 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,519 $3,457 6
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,800 $6,567 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,073,776 $2,379 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,050 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,900 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · May 2025
$3,400 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2024
$3,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2024
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2024
$4,450 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jun 2024
$3,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2023

Sales

$2,180,000 883 sqft · $2,470 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,920,000 1,421 sqft · $2,055 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,960,000 775 sqft · $2,529 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,138,000 441 sqft · $2,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$2,100,000 883 sqft · $2,379 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2022
$2,073,776 904 sqft · $2,294 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$925,000 441 sqft · $2,096 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ONE DUCHESS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 33 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 33
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at ONE DUCHESS point to a typical sale price of $2,073,776 and $2,379 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,073,776
Median PSF $2,379 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1875 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ONE DUCHESS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.