Projects

LOFT @ STEVENS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 68 STEVENS ROAD LOFT @ STEVENS SINGAPORE 257856
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 150 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,100 140 rental contracts
Typical sale price $925,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,265 psf Average $2,212 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LOFT @ STEVENS

Loft @ Stevens is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Loft @ Stevens currently has 140 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 140 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jul 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 4.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.18 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.25 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 1.25 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.37 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.04 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.05 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.14 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.33 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.34 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.89 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.38 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,933 109
2 bed $3,500 $3,453 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $3,000 $2,925 62
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,079 48
500 to 600 sqft $3,050 $2,925 20
600 to 700 sqft $4,450 $4,450 2
700 to 800 sqft $3,475 $3,342 6
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,050 $5,050 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $925,000 $2,265 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$839,888 355 sqft · $2,364 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,280,000 592 sqft · $2,162 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$868,000 377 sqft · $2,304 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$876,000 388 sqft · $2,261 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$910,000 409 sqft · $2,225 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,365,000 657 sqft · $2,079 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$995,000 420 sqft · $2,370 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$855,000 377 sqft · $2,269 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LOFT @ STEVENS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,100 across 140 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,100
Rental contracts 140

If you are buying

Recent sales at LOFT @ STEVENS point to a typical sale price of $925,000 and $2,265 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $925,000
Median PSF $2,265 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LOFT @ STEVENS has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.