Projects

LOFT@HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 151 HOLLAND ROAD LOFT@HOLLAND SINGAPORE 278580
Open map
Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties 202 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 192 rental contracts
Typical sale price $863,888 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,544 psf Average $2,411 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LOFT@HOLLAND

Loft@Holland is a freehold apartment, detached house, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Loft@Holland currently has 192 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Detached House, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $9.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 192 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 Oct 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 2.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -13.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.09 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.96 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.54 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.45 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.46 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.57 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.87 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.66 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,300 $3,305 185
2 bed $4,200 $4,167 6
Unknown $2,700 $2,700 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $3,200 $3,204 143
400 to 500 sqft $3,400 $3,604 41
600 to 700 sqft $5,435 $5,435 1
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,267 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,200 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,800 $3,800 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $2,700 $2,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $863,888 $2,544 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$980,000 431 sqft · $2,276 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,388,000 980 sqft · $1,417 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$878,000 323 sqft · $2,719 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$858,888 334 sqft · $2,574 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$868,888 323 sqft · $2,691 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$845,000 323 sqft · $2,617 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$800,000 323 sqft · $2,477 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$970,000 431 sqft · $2,253 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LOFT@HOLLAND shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 192 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 192

If you are buying

Recent sales at LOFT@HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $863,888 and $2,544 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $863,888
Median PSF $2,544 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LOFT@HOLLAND has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.