Projects

NYON

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 12 AMBER ROAD NYON SINGAPORE 439858
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 168 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,138 109 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,950,000 59 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,352 psf Average $2,331 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NYON

Nyon is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Nyon currently has 109 rental contracts and 59 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 48 new sale transactions, 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $130.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 109 Jul 2022 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 59 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -27.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.14 km away
MARINE PARADE MRT STATION (TE26) 0.79 km away
KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

CANADIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (TANJONG KATONG CAMPUS) 0.42 km away
TANJONG KATONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.63 km away
EIS INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (BRANCH 1) 0.82 km away
TANJONG KATONG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.69 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 6.54 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.52 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,600 $3,780 44
2 bed $4,700 $5,052 25
3 bed $7,500 $7,447 5
Unknown $4,500 $4,658 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,700 $3,838 63
700 to 800 sqft $5,000 $5,007 24
800 to 900 sqft $5,000 $5,178 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,750 $5,383 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $7,500 $7,433 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,905,000 $2,188 psf 12
06 to 10 $2,295,000 $2,201 psf 16
11 to 15 $1,890,000 $2,420 psf 19
16 to 20 $2,138,000 $2,411 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,150 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,450 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$2,880,000 1,216 sqft · $2,368 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,930,000 818 sqft · $2,359 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,110,000 818 sqft · $2,579 psf · 16 to 20 · Jul 2025
$1,200,000 484 sqft · $2,477 psf · 11 to 15 · May 2025
$1,900,000 915 sqft · $2,077 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,868,000 1,216 sqft · $2,358 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$1,850,000 721 sqft · $2,565 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$1,260,000 484 sqft · $2,601 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NYON shows a typical monthly rent of $4,138 across 109 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,138
Rental contracts 109

If you are buying

Recent sales at NYON point to a typical sale price of $1,950,000 and $2,352 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,950,000
Median PSF $2,352 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NYON has 59 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.