Projects

NORWOOD GRAND

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 8 CHAMPIONS WAY NORWOOD GRAND (U/C) SINGAPORE 738974
Open map
Apartment 309 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,546,000 309 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,078 psf Average $2,079 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about NORWOOD GRAND

Norwood Grand is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 apartment in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Norwood Grand currently has 0 rental contracts and 309 sale transactions, covering Sept 2024 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Apartment
Sale records 309 new sale transactions
Total sold value $535.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2024 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 309 Sept 2024 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLANDS SOUTH MRT STATION (TE3) 0.3 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 0.9 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (NS9) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

INNOVA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.05 km away
CHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
WOODGROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
WOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.86 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 12.43 km away
WOODLANDS (SLE) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.4 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.34 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,506,500 $2,044 psf 136
06 to 10 $1,554,000 $2,103 psf 145
11 to 15 $1,566,500 $2,142 psf 28

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,786,000 1,313 sqft · $2,122 psf · 11 to 15 · Apr 2026
$2,712,000 1,335 sqft · $2,032 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,694,000 1,313 sqft · $2,051 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,760,000 1,313 sqft · $2,102 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,786,000 1,313 sqft · $2,122 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$2,681,000 1,313 sqft · $2,042 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,773,000 1,313 sqft · $2,112 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,725,000 1,335 sqft · $2,042 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

NORWOOD GRAND does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D25 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at NORWOOD GRAND point to a typical sale price of $1,546,000 and $2,078 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,546,000
Median PSF $2,078 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NORWOOD GRAND has 309 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $535.5M
Latest update Apr 2026

District context

Use D25 to compare NORWOOD GRAND against the wider area.