Projects

PARC ROSEWOOD

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 99 ROSEWOOD DRIVE PARC ROSEWOOD SINGAPORE 737797
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,110 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,500 863 rental contracts
Typical sale price $670,000 247 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,277 psf Average $1,217 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC ROSEWOOD

Parc Rosewood is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Parc Rosewood currently has 863 rental contracts and 247 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 247 resale transactions
Total sold value $196.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 863 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 247 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 13.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLANDS SOUTH MRT STATION (TE3) 0.8 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (NS9) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

INNOVA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
SI LING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.57 km away
WOODGROVE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
CHRIST CHURCH SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.08 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 12.94 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 2) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.42 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,400 $2,312 584
2 bed $2,900 $2,812 222
3 bed $3,500 $3,434 56
5 bed $4,300 $4,300 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,400 $2,296 455
500 to 600 sqft $2,550 $2,508 211
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,762 88
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,893 34
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,179 45
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,243 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,510 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,700 $3,700 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $670,000 $1,277 psf 247

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,450 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,150 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,450 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$693,888 527 sqft · $1,316 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,930,000 2,325 sqft · $830 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$658,000 431 sqft · $1,528 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,645,000 1,765 sqft · $932 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$900,000 775 sqft · $1,161 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$680,000 527 sqft · $1,289 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$668,000 506 sqft · $1,320 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$655,000 506 sqft · $1,295 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC ROSEWOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $2,500 across 863 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,500
Rental contracts 863

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC ROSEWOOD point to a typical sale price of $670,000 and $1,277 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $670,000
Median PSF $1,277 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC ROSEWOOD has 247 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.