Projects

BELLEWOODS

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 100 WOODLANDS AVENUE 5 BELLEWOODS SINGAPORE 739010
Open map
Executive Condominium 269 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2013 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,342,500 210 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,168 psf Average $1,177 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BELLEWOODS

Bellewoods is a 99-year leasehold from 2013 executive condominium in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Bellewoods currently has 59 rental contracts and 210 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2013
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 210 resale transactions
Total sold value $279.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 210 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 9.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ADMIRALTY MRT STATION (NS10) 0.87 km away
WOODLANDS SOUTH MRT STATION (TE3) 1.06 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1.52 km away

Schools nearby

WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (U/C) 0.43 km away
WOODLANDS RING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.48 km away
SPECTRA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
WOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.6 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 11.35 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 12) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.36 km away
KAMPUNG ADMIRALTY HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,475 $3,438 12
3 bed $4,000 $4,005 32
4 bed $4,600 $4,607 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,475 $3,438 12
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,791 11
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,953 15
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,425 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,650 $4,708 12
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,350 $4,410 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,280,000 $1,168 psf 95
06 to 10 $1,348,888 $1,172 psf 91
11 to 15 $1,457,500 $1,130 psf 24

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,500 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,600 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,385,000 1,066 sqft · $1,300 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,735,000 1,281 sqft · $1,354 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,420,000 1,066 sqft · $1,333 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,420,000 1,066 sqft · $1,333 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,560,000 1,152 sqft · $1,354 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,420,888 1,098 sqft · $1,294 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,288,000 936 sqft · $1,375 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,225,000 936 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BELLEWOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 59

If you are buying

Recent sales at BELLEWOODS point to a typical sale price of $1,342,500 and $1,168 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,342,500
Median PSF $1,168 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2013 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BELLEWOODS has 210 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.