Projects

TWIN FOUNTAINS

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 15 WOODLANDS AVENUE 6 TWIN FOUNTAINS SINGAPORE 738995
Open map
Executive Condominium 224 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 90 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,280,000 134 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,154 psf Average $1,138 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TWIN FOUNTAINS

Twin Fountains is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 executive condominium in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Twin Fountains currently has 90 rental contracts and 134 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 134 resale transactions
Total sold value $173.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 90 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 134 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLANDS SOUTH MRT STATION (TE3) 0.86 km away
ADMIRALTY MRT STATION (NS10) 1.06 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1.46 km away

Schools nearby

WOODLANDS RING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
WOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (U/C) 0.6 km away
SPECTRA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.51 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 11.44 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 12) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.55 km away
KAMPUNG ADMIRALTY HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,700 $2,933 3
3 bed $4,200 $4,004 62
4 bed $4,200 $4,011 25

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $2,700 $2,933 3
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,157 43
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,100 $3,656 19
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,900 $4,780 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,823 12
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $2,200 $2,200 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,268,000 $1,166 psf 51
06 to 10 $1,270,000 $1,134 psf 51
11 to 15 $1,410,000 $1,216 psf 32

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,050 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,438,000 1,119 sqft · $1,285 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,520,000 1,152 sqft · $1,320 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,438,888 1,098 sqft · $1,311 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,620,000 1,195 sqft · $1,356 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,468,000 1,152 sqft · $1,275 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,370,000 1,055 sqft · $1,299 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,618,000 1,206 sqft · $1,342 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,405,000 1,098 sqft · $1,280 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TWIN FOUNTAINS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 90 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 90

If you are buying

Recent sales at TWIN FOUNTAINS point to a typical sale price of $1,280,000 and $1,154 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,280,000
Median PSF $1,154 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TWIN FOUNTAINS has 134 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.