Projects

FORESTVILLE

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 48 WOODLANDS DRIVE 16 FORESTVILLE SINGAPORE 737763
Open map
Executive Condominium 375 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2012 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,025 152 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,260,000 223 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,084 psf Average $1,059 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FORESTVILLE

Forestville is a 99-year leasehold from 2012 executive condominium in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Forestville currently has 152 rental contracts and 223 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2012
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 223 resale transactions
Total sold value $287.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 152 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 223 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

WOODLANDS SOUTH MRT STATION (TE3) 0.79 km away
ADMIRALTY MRT STATION (NS10) 0.99 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1.28 km away

Schools nearby

WOODLANDS RING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
WOODGROVE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (U/C) 0.53 km away
SPECTRA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.67 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 11.61 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 12) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
KAMPUNG ADMIRALTY HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.91 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,600 1
3 bed $4,000 $3,904 107
4 bed $4,300 $3,809 38
5 bed $5,150 $4,992 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $4,049 88
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,800 $4,640 5
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,591 17
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,700 $3,573 28
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $2,950 $3,883 9
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,700 $4,967 3
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $1,950 $1,950 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,266,444 $1,090 psf 84
06 to 10 $1,240,000 $1,045 psf 95
11 to 15 $1,301,500 $1,103 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,280,000 1,087 sqft · $1,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,018,000 1,496 sqft · $1,349 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,550,000 1,249 sqft · $1,241 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,590,000 1,206 sqft · $1,319 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,635,000 1,292 sqft · $1,266 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,342,000 1,066 sqft · $1,259 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,268,000 1,055 sqft · $1,202 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,271,888 1,066 sqft · $1,194 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FORESTVILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,025 across 152 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,025
Rental contracts 152

If you are buying

Recent sales at FORESTVILLE point to a typical sale price of $1,260,000 and $1,084 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,260,000
Median PSF $1,084 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2012 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FORESTVILLE has 223 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.