Projects

CENTURY WOODS

D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove

Address 10 WOODGROVE VIEW CENTURY WOODS SINGAPORE 738113
Open map
Detached House, Terrace House 112 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1996 Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $8,000 83 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,250,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,185 psf Average $1,206 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CENTURY WOODS

Century Woods is a 99-year leasehold from 1996 detached house, terrace house in D25 / Kranji, Woodgrove. Century Woods currently has 83 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1996
Property type Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $65.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 83 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 29 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 17.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -15.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARSILING MRT STATION (NS8) 0.55 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (NS9) 1.45 km away
WOODLANDS MRT STATION (TE2) 1.56 km away

Schools nearby

WOODLANDS RING SECONDARY SCHOOL (TILL JAN 2029) 0.32 km away
FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.33 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (FUCHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.35 km away
MARSILING PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 10.88 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 14.02 km away
WOODLANDS (AVE 3) PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.6 km away
MARSILING MALL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.72 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D25

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $8,000 $7,942 83

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $5,950 $6,186 22
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $8,000 $7,965 31
2,500 to 3,000 sqft $8,100 $8,173 20
3,000 to 3,500 sqft $10,200 $9,680 5
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $13,400 $13,400 2
4,000 to 4,500 sqft $13,000 $13,000 1
4,500 to 5,000 sqft $12,500 $12,500 1
5,000 to 5,500 sqft $12,000 $12,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $2,250,000 $1,185 psf 29

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$7,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Oct 2025
$10,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$7,500 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$13,000 NA bed · 3,500 to 4,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$8,200 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$8,000 NA bed · 2,500 to 3,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$9,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$3,000,000 2,240 sqft · $1,339 psf · - · Aug 2025
$2,850,000 1,615 sqft · $1,765 psf · - · Aug 2025
$3,210,000 3,254 sqft · $986 psf · - · May 2025
$2,350,000 1,620 sqft · $1,451 psf · - · Aug 2024
$2,550,000 2,153 sqft · $1,185 psf · - · Aug 2024
$2,700,000 1,620 sqft · $1,667 psf · - · Jun 2024
$2,300,000 1,615 sqft · $1,425 psf · - · May 2024
$2,520,000 1,615 sqft · $1,561 psf · - · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CENTURY WOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $8,000 across 83 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $8,000
Rental contracts 83

If you are buying

Recent sales at CENTURY WOODS point to a typical sale price of $2,250,000 and $1,185 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,250,000
Median PSF $1,185 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1996 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CENTURY WOODS has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.