Projects

NOMA

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 331 GUILLEMARD ROAD NOMA SINGAPORE 399756
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 59 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,250 52 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,050,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,742 psf Average $1,700 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NOMA

Noma is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Noma currently has 52 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 3 new sale transactions, 3 resale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $8.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 52 Nov 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 Jun 2021 to May 2025
Rent trend 20.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.53 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.55 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.62 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.7 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.75 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.8 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.36 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.19 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.47 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,965 13
2 bed $3,500 $3,540 10
4 bed $6,000 $5,967 3
Unknown $3,300 $3,359 26

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,950 $2,963 23
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,504 21
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $3,910 5
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,000 $5,967 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $850,000 $1,764 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,563,038 $1,563 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 4 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,050,000 603 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$760,000 431 sqft · $1,765 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$850,000 463 sqft · $1,836 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,500,000 850 sqft · $1,764 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$1,972,888 1,335 sqft · $1,478 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2021
$771,950 463 sqft · $1,668 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$1,153,187 700 sqft · $1,648 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NOMA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,250 across 52 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,250
Rental contracts 52

If you are buying

Recent sales at NOMA point to a typical sale price of $1,050,000 and $1,742 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,050,000
Median PSF $1,742 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NOMA has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.