Projects

NIM GARDENS

D28 / Seletar

Address 71 NIM ROAD NIM GARDENS SINGAPORE 807583
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 71 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,300 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,350,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,230 psf Average $1,240 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NIM GARDENS

Nim Gardens is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. Nim Gardens currently has 58 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Nov 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 1.92 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 1.97 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 1.97 km away

Schools nearby

INTERNATIONAL FRENCH SCHOOL (IFS) 1.23 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away
SERANGOON GARDEN SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.51 km away
JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.59 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.77 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.12 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.54 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $4,300 $4,114 58

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,100 $3,965 51
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $5,500 $5,200 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,350,000 $1,230 psf 9
06 to 10 $2,333,944 $1,276 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,200 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$2,630,000 1,830 sqft · $1,437 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,520,000 1,830 sqft · $1,377 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,750,000 2,217 sqft · $1,240 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$2,400,000 1,830 sqft · $1,312 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,468,000 1,830 sqft · $1,349 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2024
$2,225,000 1,830 sqft · $1,216 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,350,000 1,830 sqft · $1,284 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$2,199,888 1,830 sqft · $1,202 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NIM GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,300 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,300
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at NIM GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $2,350,000 and $1,230 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,350,000
Median PSF $1,230 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NIM GARDENS has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.