Projects

NICON GARDENS

D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang

Address 61C CHOA CHU KANG ROAD NICON GARDENS SINGAPORE 689391
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 14 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1981 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,350 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,824,400 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $911 psf Average $833 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NICON GARDENS

Nicon Gardens is a 99-year leasehold from 1981 condominium, non-landed properties, terrace house in D23 / Hillview, Dairy Farm, Bukit Panjang, Choa Chu Kang. Nicon Gardens currently has 8 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1981
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $10.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 8 Aug 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 6 Sept 2021 to Nov 2024
Rent trend 65.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 28.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION 0.39 km away
BUKIT PANJANG MRT STATION (DT1) 0.4 km away
CASHEW MRT STATION 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

CHUA CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
BIG HEART STUDENT CARE (WEST VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.7 km away
GREENRIDGE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.7 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.88 km away
FAIRPRICE HUB Daily needs · 10.6 km away
PANG SUA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.01 km away
SENJA HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D23

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,350 $4,356 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,500 $5,500 2
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $2,950 $3,013 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $1,824,400 $911 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,200 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Sept 2023
$5,800 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · May 2023
$3,500 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Nov 2022
$3,000 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2022
$2,650 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2022
$2,900 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Aug 2021

Sales

$1,850,000 1,991 sqft · $929 psf · - · Nov 2024
$1,850,000 1,991 sqft · $929 psf · - · Oct 2024
$1,848,800 2,013 sqft · $918 psf · - · Sept 2024
$1,800,000 1,991 sqft · $904 psf · - · May 2024
$1,200,000 2,013 sqft · $596 psf · - · Oct 2021
$1,455,000 2,013 sqft · $723 psf · - · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NICON GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,350 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,350
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at NICON GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $1,824,400 and $911 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,824,400
Median PSF $911 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1981 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NICON GARDENS has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.