Projects

MINT RESIDENCES @ JANSEN

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 20 JANSEN ROAD MINT RESIDENCES @ JANSEN SINGAPORE 548411
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 13 transactions 999-year leasehold from 1878 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,225 8 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,180,000 5 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,296 psf Average $1,170 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MINT RESIDENCES @ JANSEN

Mint Residences @ Jansen is a 999-year leasehold from 1878 apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Mint Residences @ Jansen currently has 8 rental contracts and 5 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 999-year leasehold from 1878
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 5 resale transactions
Total sold value $7.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 8 Oct 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 5 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 44.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.79 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.85 km away
SERANGOON MRT STATION (CC13) 1.15 km away

Schools nearby

NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.34 km away
NPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PRIMARY CAMPUS) 0.36 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.4 km away
PEICAI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.45 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.02 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.16 km away
CI YUAN HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.84 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $2,950 $2,847 6
3 bed $3,800 $3,800 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,950 $2,847 6
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,800 $3,800 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,180,000 $1,296 psf 5

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2024
$3,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Mar 2024
$3,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Nov 2023
$2,700 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2022
$3,800 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2022
$2,380 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Mar 2022
$2,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2021

Sales

$1,700,000 1,270 sqft · $1,338 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$935,000 721 sqft · $1,296 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$2,050,000 1,507 sqft · $1,360 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,178,000 1,270 sqft · $927 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021
$1,180,000 1,270 sqft · $929 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MINT RESIDENCES @ JANSEN shows a typical monthly rent of $3,225 across 8 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,225
Rental contracts 8
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MINT RESIDENCES @ JANSEN point to a typical sale price of $1,180,000 and $1,296 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,180,000
Median PSF $1,296 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 999-year leasehold from 1878 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MINT RESIDENCES @ JANSEN has 5 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.