Projects

MERA EAST

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 338 CHANGI ROAD MERA EAST SINGAPORE 419977
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 43 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,075 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,775,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,265 psf Average $1,321 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MERA EAST

Mera East is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Mera East currently has 36 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $11.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 36 Jun 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 7 Aug 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -9.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 14.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.52 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 0.7 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.43 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.09 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.29 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.33 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.36 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.83 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.25 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.65 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,123 13
3 bed $4,400 $4,524 23

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $2,900 $2,900 1
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,138 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,550 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,186 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,850 $4,808 6
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,750 $5,750 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,775,000 $1,265 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,050 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2025

Sales

$1,920,000 1,206 sqft · $1,593 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,025,000 1,496 sqft · $1,353 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,850,000 1,281 sqft · $1,444 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$950,000 753 sqft · $1,261 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2022
$1,620,000 1,281 sqft · $1,265 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2022
$1,775,000 1,572 sqft · $1,129 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$1,372,000 1,141 sqft · $1,202 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MERA EAST shows a typical monthly rent of $4,075 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,075
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at MERA EAST point to a typical sale price of $1,775,000 and $1,265 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,775,000
Median PSF $1,265 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MERA EAST has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.