Projects

MEIER SUITES

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 10 MARGATE ROAD MEIER SUITES SINGAPORE 438051
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 65 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $9,250 57 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,325,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,951 psf Average $1,914 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEIER SUITES

Meier Suites is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Meier Suites currently has 57 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 57 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 8 Sept 2021 to Jul 2025
Rent trend 12.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 19.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KATONG PARK MRT STATION (TE24) 0.28 km away
TANJONG KATONG MRT STATION (TE25) 0.99 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 1.02 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH PRE-SCHOOL 0.27 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FORT 0.33 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.79 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (BROADRICK) 0.79 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.1 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.44 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.23 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $7,450 $7,330 12
4 bed $9,500 $9,664 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $7,300 $6,722 9
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $9,400 $9,035 39
3,300 to 3,400 sqft $8,360 $9,153 3
4,100 to 4,200 sqft $13,500 $13,750 6

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $4,325,000 $1,951 psf 4
11 to 15 $3,880,000 $2,052 psf 3
16 to 20 $6,700,000 $1,608 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$9,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$14,000 4 bed · 4,100 to 4,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,250 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$7,700 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Nov 2025
$10,000 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$9,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$7,400 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Jun 2025
$9,500 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$4,660,000 2,207 sqft · $2,112 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$3,800,000 1,798 sqft · $2,114 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2025
$4,528,000 2,207 sqft · $2,052 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2024
$4,500,000 2,228 sqft · $2,020 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2024
$6,700,000 4,166 sqft · $1,608 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2023
$4,150,000 2,207 sqft · $1,881 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2023
$3,180,000 1,798 sqft · $1,769 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021
$3,880,000 2,207 sqft · $1,758 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEIER SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $9,250 across 57 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $9,250
Rental contracts 57

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEIER SUITES point to a typical sale price of $4,325,000 and $1,951 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,325,000
Median PSF $1,951 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEIER SUITES has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.