Projects

LUTHERAN TOWERS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 21 TAN KIM CHENG ROAD LUTHERAN TOWERS SINGAPORE 266621
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 33 transactions 103-year leasehold from 1974 Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,600 19 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,184,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,140 psf Average $1,140 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LUTHERAN TOWERS

Lutheran Towers is a 103-year leasehold from 1974 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Lutheran Towers currently has 19 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 103-year leasehold from 1974
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $30.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 19 Jul 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 14 Oct 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend -4.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -4.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (CC19) 0.28 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION 0.33 km away
BOTANIC GARDENS MRT STATION (DT9) 0.4 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT MARGARET'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.34 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.08 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 1.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.5 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.76 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.59 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.85 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,600 $4,992 19

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,000 $3,833 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,800 $5,209 16

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,184,000 $1,140 psf 6
06 to 10 $2,228,000 $1,163 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,250,000 $1,174 psf 1
16 to 20 $2,035,000 $1,062 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,650 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jun 2024
$5,000 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,200 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$5,650 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$3,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jul 2023
$5,500 NA bed · 1,900 to 2,000 sqft · Dec 2022

Sales

$2,188,000 1,916 sqft · $1,142 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,350,000 1,916 sqft · $1,227 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,168,000 1,916 sqft · $1,132 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,168,000 1,916 sqft · $1,132 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$2,180,000 1,916 sqft · $1,138 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,472,000 1,916 sqft · $1,290 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$2,300,000 1,916 sqft · $1,200 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$2,250,000 1,916 sqft · $1,174 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LUTHERAN TOWERS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,600 across 19 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,600
Rental contracts 19
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LUTHERAN TOWERS point to a typical sale price of $2,184,000 and $1,140 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,184,000
Median PSF $1,140 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 103-year leasehold from 1974 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LUTHERAN TOWERS has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $30.6M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare LUTHERAN TOWERS against the wider area.