Projects

HOLLANDSWOOD COURT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 3 HOLLAND PARK HOLLANDSWOOD COURT SINGAPORE 249473
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 17 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1975 Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,000 10 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,050,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $962 psf Average $980 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HOLLANDSWOOD COURT

Hollandswood Court is a 99-year leasehold from 1975 apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Hollandswood Court currently has 10 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1975
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $14.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 10 May 2021 to May 2025
Sale transactions 7 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 12.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.84 km away
FARRER ROAD MRT STATION (CC20) 0.93 km away
COMMONWEALTH MRT STATION (EW20) 1.03 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.62 km away
QUEENSWAY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
NEW TOWN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.22 km away
NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.82 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 4.11 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.33 km away
MARGARET DRIVE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.4 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
4 bed $6,000 $5,990 10

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $6,000 $5,990 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,000,000 $938 psf 3
06 to 10 $2,150,000 $1,009 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · May 2025
$7,300 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · May 2025
$5,400 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2024
$6,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Apr 2024
$6,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Oct 2023
$7,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · May 2023
$7,500 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · May 2023
$4,000 4 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Oct 2021

Sales

$2,250,000 2,131 sqft · $1,056 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$2,050,000 2,131 sqft · $962 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$2,400,000 2,131 sqft · $1,126 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2023
$2,290,000 2,131 sqft · $1,074 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$2,000,000 2,131 sqft · $938 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2022
$1,850,000 2,131 sqft · $868 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2022
$1,780,000 2,131 sqft · $835 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HOLLANDSWOOD COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $6,000 across 10 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,000
Rental contracts 10
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at HOLLANDSWOOD COURT point to a typical sale price of $2,050,000 and $962 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,050,000
Median PSF $962 psf
Sale signal Thin
  • 99-year leasehold from 1975 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HOLLANDSWOOD COURT has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $14.6M
Latest update Dec 2025

District context

Use D10 to compare HOLLANDSWOOD COURT against the wider area.