Projects

LOYANG VALLEY

D17 / Loyang, Changi

Address 218 LOYANG AVENUE LOYANG VALLEY SINGAPORE 509066
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 361 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1982 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 338 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,600,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $949 psf Average $950 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LOYANG VALLEY

Loyang Valley is a 99-year leasehold from 1982 condominium, non-landed properties in D17 / Loyang, Changi. Loyang Valley currently has 338 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1982
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $35.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 338 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 23 Sept 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend -2.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 1.13 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 2.24 km away
CHANGI AIRPORT MRT STATION (CG2) 2.27 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.13 km away
WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.13 km away
PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 9.29 km away
SHENG SIONG LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.65 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.8 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D17

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,442 199
3 bed $4,200 $3,989 128
4 bed $4,800 $4,827 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,500 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,800 $2,850 35
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,775 $3,775 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,700 $3,549 118
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,600 $3,614 43
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,100 $4,300 3
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $4,150 $3,927 79
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $4,200 $4,076 46

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,630,000 $946 psf 21
06 to 10 $1,510,000 $1,009 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,550 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,545,800 1,582 sqft · $977 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,800,000 1,862 sqft · $967 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$1,900,000 1,981 sqft · $959 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,080,000 1,001 sqft · $1,079 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,600,000 1,496 sqft · $1,069 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2024
$1,480,000 1,485 sqft · $996 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,780,000 1,873 sqft · $950 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2024
$1,710,000 1,873 sqft · $913 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LOYANG VALLEY shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 338 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 338

If you are buying

Recent sales at LOYANG VALLEY point to a typical sale price of $1,600,000 and $949 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,600,000
Median PSF $949 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1982 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LOYANG VALLEY has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.