Projects

10 EVELYN

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 10 EVELYN ROAD 10 EVELYN SINGAPORE 309312
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 86 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,150 42 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,073,625 44 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,757 psf Average $2,633 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about 10 EVELYN

10 Evelyn is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. 10 Evelyn currently has 42 rental contracts and 44 sale transactions, covering Sept 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 36 new sale transactions, 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $85.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 42 Jan 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 44 Sept 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 28.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -34.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.39 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.49 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.51 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.56 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.6 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.21 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.35 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.69 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.61 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.86 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.75 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,700 $3,872 25
2 bed $5,400 $5,394 16
Unknown $5,800 $5,800 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,625 $3,756 16
500 to 600 sqft $4,000 $4,078 9
700 to 800 sqft $5,200 $5,144 9
800 to 900 sqft $5,600 $5,725 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,073,625 $2,757 psf 44

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Sept 2025

Sales

$1,309,000 764 sqft · $1,713 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,100,000 807 sqft · $2,601 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,366,000 786 sqft · $1,738 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,370,000 764 sqft · $1,793 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$2,120,000 753 sqft · $2,814 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,667,000 614 sqft · $2,717 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$2,264,000 1,163 sqft · $1,948 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,478,000 495 sqft · $2,985 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

10 EVELYN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,150 across 42 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,150
Rental contracts 42
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at 10 EVELYN point to a typical sale price of $2,073,625 and $2,757 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,073,625
Median PSF $2,757 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. 10 EVELYN has 44 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.