Projects

SEASONS PARK

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 499 YIO CHU KANG ROAD SEASONS PARK SINGAPORE 787082
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 264 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,550 191 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,280,000 73 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,081 psf Average $1,119 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEASONS PARK

Seasons Park is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 condominium, non-landed properties in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Seasons Park currently has 191 rental contracts and 73 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 73 resale transactions
Total sold value $100.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 191 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 73 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 11.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.39 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 0.73 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.55 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.26 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.86 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.06 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.06 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.69 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.05 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 1.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,850 4
2 bed $3,400 $3,264 118
3 bed $4,150 $4,023 66
4 bed $6,200 $6,733 3

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,232 93
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,304 28
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,150 $3,998 64
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,750 $3,750 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,600 $5,600 1
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $7,350 $7,350 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,241,900 $1,033 psf 28
06 to 10 $1,300,000 $1,164 psf 31
11 to 15 $1,360,000 $1,145 psf 11
16 to 20 $1,350,000 $995 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,600 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,650 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$1,388,000 1,066 sqft · $1,303 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,760,000 1,292 sqft · $1,363 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,850,000 1,249 sqft · $1,482 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,700,000 1,292 sqft · $1,316 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,360,000 1,066 sqft · $1,276 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$1,365,000 1,066 sqft · $1,281 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,760,000 1,292 sqft · $1,363 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$1,100,000 1,044 sqft · $1,054 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEASONS PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,550 across 191 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,550
Rental contracts 191

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEASONS PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,280,000 and $1,081 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,280,000
Median PSF $1,081 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEASONS PARK has 73 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.