Projects

MEADOWS @ PEIRCE

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 628 UPPER THOMSON ROAD MEADOWS @ PEIRCE SINGAPORE 787131
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 457 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 389 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,030,000 68 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,548 psf Average $1,491 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about MEADOWS @ PEIRCE

Meadows @ Peirce is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Meadows @ Peirce currently has 389 rental contracts and 68 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 68 resale transactions
Total sold value $141.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 389 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 68 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 14.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -18.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 1.06 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.38 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.92 km away

Schools nearby

PEIRCE SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away
ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.62 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.1 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.74 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.36 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,733 81
2 bed $3,500 $3,416 77
3 bed $4,200 $4,235 156
4 bed $6,300 $6,181 69
5 bed $7,000 $6,867 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,900 $2,733 81
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,332 57
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,842 52
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,840 50
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,050 $4,803 23
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,500 $4,302 19
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $4,450 $4,533 12

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,104,444 $1,527 psf 58
06 to 10 $1,080,000 $1,563 psf 7
11 to 15 $1,950,000 $1,669 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,000 4 bed · 3,000 to 3,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$3,160,000 1,830 sqft · $1,727 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,590,000 915 sqft · $1,738 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$3,200,000 2,594 sqft · $1,234 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,500,000 2,239 sqft · $1,117 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,080,000 635 sqft · $1,701 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,250,000 1,851 sqft · $1,755 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$2,000,000 1,152 sqft · $1,736 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,550,000 915 sqft · $1,694 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

MEADOWS @ PEIRCE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 389 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 389

If you are buying

Recent sales at MEADOWS @ PEIRCE point to a typical sale price of $2,030,000 and $1,548 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,030,000
Median PSF $1,548 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. MEADOWS @ PEIRCE has 68 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.