Projects

LENTOR CENTRAL RESIDENCES

D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf

Address 20 LENTOR CENTRAL LENTOR CENTRAL RESIDENCES (U/C) SINGAPORE 788838
Open map
Condominium 477 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2023 Updated Oct 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,835,000 477 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,214 psf Average $2,222 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about LENTOR CENTRAL RESIDENCES

Lentor Central Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2023 condominium in D26 / Upper Thomson, Springleaf. Lentor Central Residences currently has 0 rental contracts and 477 sale transactions, covering Feb 2025 to Oct 2025.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2023
Property type Condominium
Sale records 477 new sale transactions
Total sold value $938.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Feb 2025 and run through Oct 2025.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 477 Feb 2025 to Oct 2025
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LENTOR MRT STATION (TE5) 0.38 km away
YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.47 km away
MAYFLOWER MRT STATION (TE6) 1.66 km away

Schools nearby

ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.39 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.59 km away
MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.6 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.37 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 7.43 km away
SPRINGLEAF PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.06 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 724 ANG MO KIO AVE 6) Food centre · 2.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D26

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,663,000 $2,072 psf 90
06 to 10 $1,717,500 $2,135 psf 90
11 to 15 $1,753,500 $2,190 psf 72
16 to 20 $1,813,000 $2,261 psf 90
21 to 25 $1,882,000 $2,330 psf 90
26 to 30 $1,910,000 $2,383 psf 45

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,678,500 1,399 sqft · $1,914 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,176,000 1,399 sqft · $2,270 psf · 26 to 30 · Jun 2025
$3,086,000 1,399 sqft · $2,205 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$3,140,000 1,399 sqft · $2,244 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$3,128,000 1,399 sqft · $2,235 psf · 21 to 25 · Jun 2025
$3,098,000 1,399 sqft · $2,214 psf · 21 to 25 · May 2025
$3,074,000 1,399 sqft · $2,197 psf · 21 to 25 · May 2025
$3,164,000 1,399 sqft · $2,261 psf · 26 to 30 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

LENTOR CENTRAL RESIDENCES does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D26 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LENTOR CENTRAL RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,835,000 and $2,214 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,835,000
Median PSF $2,214 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2023 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LENTOR CENTRAL RESIDENCES has 477 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.