Projects

THE TRUMPS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 1 JALAN KEMBANGAN THE TRUMPS SINGAPORE 419154
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 219 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2000 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 174 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,690,000 45 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,498 psf Average $1,493 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE TRUMPS

The Trumps is a 99-year leasehold from 2000 condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. The Trumps currently has 174 rental contracts and 45 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2000
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 45 resale transactions
Total sold value $76.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 174 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 45 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.13 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.14 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.5 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.58 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 0.98 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.01 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.14 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.34 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.22 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.49 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.03 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $3,043 67
2 bed $4,000 $4,034 37
3 bed $5,150 $4,975 70

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $3,700 $3,700 1
600 to 700 sqft $3,100 $3,006 61
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,008 25
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,250 $4,067 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,914 11
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,000 $4,812 21
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,100 $4,869 21
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,100 $4,846 25

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,570,000 $1,397 psf 20
06 to 10 $2,100,000 $1,641 psf 8
11 to 15 $2,015,000 $1,626 psf 11
16 to 20 $1,315,000 $1,415 psf 6

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,900 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,350 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$2,085,000 1,292 sqft · $1,614 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,830,000 980 sqft · $1,868 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,560,000 1,356 sqft · $1,888 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,328,000 1,292 sqft · $1,802 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,230,000 1,292 sqft · $952 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,000,000 700 sqft · $1,429 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2025
$1,635,000 1,119 sqft · $1,461 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,698,888 980 sqft · $1,734 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE TRUMPS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 174 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 174

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE TRUMPS point to a typical sale price of $1,690,000 and $1,498 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,690,000
Median PSF $1,498 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2000 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE TRUMPS has 45 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.