Projects

LE CONNEY PARK

D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road

Address 89 LORONG L TELOK KURAU LE CONNEY PARK SINGAPORE 425527
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 72 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 55 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,698,000 17 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,401 psf Average $1,361 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LE CONNEY PARK

Le Conney Park is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D15 / Katong, Joo Chiat, Amber Road. Le Conney Park currently has 55 rental contracts and 17 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 17 resale transactions
Total sold value $26.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 55 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 17 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 30.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 15.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 0.71 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.97 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.3 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 0.86 km away
NGEE ANN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.09 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.28 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.97 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.96 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.47 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 50A MARINE TERRACE) Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D15

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,600 $3,612 55

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,000 $2,740 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,250 $3,233 12
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $3,835 19
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,350 $3,488 8
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,300 $4,260 5
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,200 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $3,980 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,698,000 $1,401 psf 17

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,200 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,300 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jul 2025
$3,800 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,400 NA bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$1,370,000 829 sqft · $1,653 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,194,000 732 sqft · $1,631 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,775,000 1,227 sqft · $1,447 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,698,000 1,238 sqft · $1,372 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,738,000 1,195 sqft · $1,455 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,710,000 1,195 sqft · $1,431 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,810,000 1,292 sqft · $1,401 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,700,000 1,206 sqft · $1,410 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LE CONNEY PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 55 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 55

If you are buying

Recent sales at LE CONNEY PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,698,000 and $1,401 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,698,000
Median PSF $1,401 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LE CONNEY PARK has 17 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.